780 E Avenue k7 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 E Avenue k7, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $439,178, approximately $300 per square foot. 780 E Avenue k7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Gallegos Oscar O and Gallegos Elizabeth
Bought by
Cayetano Heriberto and Cayetano Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,920
Outstanding Balance
$156,926
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Ford Olivia
Bought by
Gallegos Oscar O and Gallegos Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,620
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ford Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,951
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayetano Heriberto | $320,000 | Fidelity | |
| Gallegos Oscar O | $154,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ford Olivia | $77,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $131,738 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cayetano Heriberto | $255,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Oscar O | $151,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Olivia | $73,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $437,285 | $212,765 | $224,520 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $428,712 | $208,594 | $220,118 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $420,306 | $204,504 | $215,802 |
| 2022 | $6,137 | $412,066 | $200,495 | $211,571 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $306,700 | $147,800 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $251,700 | $121,300 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $222,000 | $107,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $178,000 | $86,100 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $171,000 | $82,700 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $171,000 | $82,700 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map