780 E Bobwhite Ct Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,696 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 E Bobwhite Ct, Fresno, CA 93730 and is currently estimated at $422,174, approximately $397 per square foot. 780 E Bobwhite Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Valley Oak Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Phrommarath Keota
Bought by
Phrommarath Keota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,671
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Lana Phrommarath
Bought by
Phrommarath Keota and Phrommarath Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Lumsden Jeffrey
Bought by
Phrommarath Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Lumsden Jeffrey E
Bought by
Lumsden Jeffrey E and Phmmmarath Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lumsden Jeffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,137
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp and Tapia Colette M
Bought by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phrommarath Keota | -- | First American Title | |
| Phrommarath Keota | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phrommarath Lana | -- | None Available | |
| Lumsden Jeffrey E | -- | None Available | |
| Lumsden Jeffrey E | $100,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp | $118,707 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phrommarath Keota | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lumsden Jeffrey E | $99,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $364,140 | $124,848 | $239,292 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $350,000 | $120,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $156,362 | $64,174 | $92,188 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $153,297 | $62,916 | $90,381 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $151,726 | $62,271 | $89,455 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $148,751 | $61,050 | $87,701 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $145,835 | $59,853 | $85,982 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $142,977 | $58,680 | $84,297 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $140,175 | $57,530 | $82,645 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $138,070 | $56,666 | $81,404 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $135,366 | $55,556 | $79,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map