NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3 Baths
14,468 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $5,600,000 $387 Per Sq Ft

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.39 Acre Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of July 2025

Mid-Century Modern building in the heart of Pasadena, walking distance to Colorado Blvd and a short drive to all the best restaurants.
Amenities include onsite laundry, parking with storage, and a pool. Well maintained building with charm, weekly landscaping and exterior cleaning.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Loria

Triqor Group Brokerage Phone: 949-756-3232 License #02006138 Listed on: 12/02/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 16,801 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 14,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 21 Parking Spaces
  • 21 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5731016019
  • $3,733 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Building Details

  • Rent Control
  • 16 Separate Electric Meters
  • 16 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Operating Expense $148,537
  • Gross Income $468,254
  • Net Operating Income $319,717

Additional Features

  • 16 Units
  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Zoning: PSR1
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5731016019
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 387.06

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 21.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 21.00

• Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16801.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3857

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 468254.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 482736.00
  • Lot Size Area: 16801.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 319717.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 16
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 16
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 16
  • Operating Expense: 148537.00
  • Rent Control: Yes
  • Total Expenses: 148537.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4622.01
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3733.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Off Market $3,095 -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $5,600,000 0.0% $387 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $3,095 +3.2% $3 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Price Changed $3,000 0.0% $3 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $5,600,000 0.0% $387 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Price Changed $2,800 +40.4% $3 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Price Changed $1,995 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Price Changed $2,195 -24.3% $2 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $2,900 -1.7% $3 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Price Changed $2,950 +5.4% $3 / Sq Ft
03/10/2024 03/10/24 Price Changed $2,800 +12.0% $3 / Sq Ft
03/09/2024 03/09/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Price Changed $2,500 +8.7% $3 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $2,300 -25.7% $2 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 For Rent $3,095 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $58,363 $5,085,450 $1,804,513 $3,280,937
2024 $58,363 $4,985,736 $1,769,131 $3,216,605
2023 $57,886 $4,887,978 $1,734,443 $3,153,535
2022 $55,909 $4,792,136 $1,700,435 $3,091,701
2021 $8,531 $469,393 $41,381 $428,012
2020 $8,300 $465,341 $40,957 $424,384
2019 $8,287 $456,232 $40,154 $416,078
2018 $8,060 $447,302 $39,367 $407,935
2016 $7,598 $429,205 $37,840 $391,365
2015 $7,504 $422,759 $37,272 $385,487
2014 $7,481 $414,478 $36,542 $377,936
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW24242697

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.