780 Elm Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,973 - $472,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Elm Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $464,493, approximately $217 per square foot. 780 Elm Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $194,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $188,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $183,259 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $177,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $172,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $167,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $162,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $153,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $153,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $149,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $144,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $140,455 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map