780 Grandview Rd Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Grandview Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $265,550, approximately $200 per square foot. 780 Grandview Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Upper Elementary School, and Dickson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Skldmore Jackie
Bought by
Oakley Powersports Services And Repair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Housing Ltd Corp
Bought by
Oakley Bruce M and Oakley Holly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,391
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Powersports Services And Repair | $45,000 | -- | |
| Oakley Bruce M | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oakley Bruce M | $118,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $20,734 | $2,979 | $17,755 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $20,130 | $2,892 | $17,238 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $19,544 | $2,855 | $16,689 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $18,975 | $2,805 | $16,170 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $18,422 | $2,757 | $15,665 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $17,886 | $2,557 | $15,329 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $17,364 | $2,995 | $14,369 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $16,859 | $2,184 | $14,675 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $15,637 | $2,549 | $13,088 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $15,181 | $2,452 | $12,729 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $14,739 | $1,800 | $12,939 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $14,310 | $1,800 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map