780 Harmony Dr Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Harmony Dr, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $569,067, approximately $704 per square foot. 780 Harmony Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Smith Donald Jene and Smith Armida L
Bought by
Baber Keith N and Baber Sarita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baber Keith N | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baber Keith N | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $261,737 | $80,621 | $188,116 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $256,468 | $79,040 | $184,428 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $258,303 | $77,491 | $180,812 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $246,240 | $75,972 | $177,268 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $241,274 | $74,482 | $173,792 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $245,728 | $73,718 | $172,010 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $240,911 | $72,273 | $168,638 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $236,188 | $70,856 | $165,332 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $231,557 | $69,467 | $162,090 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $227,018 | $68,105 | $158,913 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $223,608 | $67,082 | $156,526 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $219,230 | $65,769 | $153,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map