780 NE 22nd St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 NE 22nd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $443,107, approximately $304 per square foot. 780 NE 22nd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Hall Kevin M and Hall Kara C
Bought by
Hall Kevin M and Hall Kara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Outstanding Balance
$262,053
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Hall Kevin M
Bought by
Hall Kevin M and Krause Kara C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Varone Michael J
Bought by
Hall Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Bloyer Dean W
Bought by
Varone Michael J and Varone Jasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Bloyer Dean W
Bought by
Bloyer Dean W
Home Financials for this Owner