$465,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,336 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath stone exterior two-story home situated on 1 acre in the sought-after Deber Estates neighborhood. Renovated in 2020, this home offers a Beautiful tiled Entry and a spacious open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with butcher block countertop, stainless steel appliances, a generous pantry, and abundant cabinet and counter space.The first floor includes a bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. A large foyer leads to the second level, where you'll find the primary suite with two large walk-in closets and a private bath, along with an additional spacious bedroom and full bath. The finished walkout basement provides even more living space with a large rec/family room, fourth bedroom, game or toy room, and laundry/storage area. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, fenced yard, and back patio. The oversized two-car garage includes built-in shelving plus a workshop/storage area. Hardwood floors, abundant storage, and numerous windows fill the home with beautiful natural light throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Worley

Real Estate II, Inc. License #2004017151 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Worley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,468

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x272
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3000600023204002
  • $7,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,468

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 3234.00
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1044269
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FMHA VA, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 3000600023204002
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dryer, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Security System, Window Coverings
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 139.39
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 3336.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone
  • Outside Features: Fenced, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Aeration
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 160X272
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 3000600023204002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1207 Clark-Shawnee LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2020
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Tina L and Bailey Michael A
Bought by
Rogers Janelle Corrine and Rogers Emily Nicole
Seller's Agent
Karen Flaugher
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Buyer's Agent
Team Horne-Bowen
Coldwell Banker Heritage
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$334,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Outstanding Balance
$265,768
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,743

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2019
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
List Price
$217,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.59%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2019
Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
List Price
$217,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $334,000 Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed $334,000 Team Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $220,000 Home Services Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,600 New Conventional
Closed $300,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $184,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $465,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $465,000 +39.2% $139 / Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold $334,000 -0.3% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 For Sale $335,000 +52.3% $100 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Sold $220,000 +1.4% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Sale $217,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,062 $146,640 $21,560 $125,080
2024 $4,930 $100,940 $15,400 $85,540
2023 $4,930 $100,940 $15,400 $85,540
2022 $4,890 $100,940 $15,400 $85,540
2021 $4,965 $91,770 $14,000 $77,770
2020 $5,006 $91,770 $14,000 $77,770
2019 $4,600 $91,770 $14,000 $77,770
2018 $4,297 $85,250 $13,080 $72,170
2017 $4,404 $85,257 $13,083 $72,174
2016 $3,973 $85,257 $13,083 $72,174
2015 $3,958 $82,425 $13,083 $69,342
2014 $3,969 $82,425 $13,083 $69,342
2013 $3,448 $82,425 $13,083 $69,342

MLS Number: 1044269

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 30-00600-02320-4002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.