7800 7th St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7800 7th St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,322,453, approximately $456 per square foot. 7800 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Rouzaud Arabel L
Bought by
Arabel L Rouzaud Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Rouzaud Raul
Bought by
Rouzaud Arabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Mcdaniel Kerry and Mcdaniel Catherine
Bought by
Rouzaud Raul and Rouzaud Arabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Mcdaniel Kerry K and Mcdaniel Catherine L
Bought by
Mcdaniel Kerry K and Mcdaniel Catherine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arabel L Rouzaud Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Rouzaud Arabel | $40,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Rouzaud Raul | $275,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Mcdaniel Kerry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rouzaud Arabel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouzaud Raul | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $447,862 | $191,844 | $256,018 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $439,082 | $188,083 | $250,999 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $430,474 | $184,396 | $246,078 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $422,034 | $180,781 | $241,253 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $413,760 | $177,237 | $236,523 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $401,489 | $171,981 | $229,508 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $393,617 | $168,609 | $225,008 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $378,334 | $162,062 | $216,272 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $372,652 | $159,628 | $213,024 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $365,354 | $156,502 | $208,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map