7801 Joel Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 Joel Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $811,511, approximately $740 per square foot. 7801 Joel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $76,877 | $39,759 | $37,118 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $75,370 | $38,979 | $36,391 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $73,893 | $38,215 | $35,678 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $72,445 | $37,466 | $34,979 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $71,025 | $36,731 | $34,294 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $70,297 | $36,354 | $33,943 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $68,919 | $35,641 | $33,278 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $67,568 | $34,942 | $32,626 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $66,244 | $34,257 | $31,987 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $64,946 | $33,586 | $31,360 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $63,971 | $33,082 | $30,889 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $62,718 | $32,434 | $30,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map