7802 Joel Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $967,632
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7802 Joel Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $946,408, approximately $578 per square foot. 7802 Joel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Molina Agustin
Bought by
Molina Agustin and Salazar Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Molina Silvia
Bought by
Molina Agustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,299
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$847,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Adrian and Lopez Maria Rosario
Bought by
Molina Agustin and Molina Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Arias Pastor S and Arias Teresa Hurtodo
Bought by
Lopez Adrian and Lopez Maria Rosario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Agustin | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Agustin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Molina Agustin | $240,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lopez Adrian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Agustin | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Agustin | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $354,539 | $266,088 | $88,451 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $347,588 | $260,871 | $86,717 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $340,773 | $255,756 | $85,017 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $334,092 | $250,742 | $83,350 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $327,542 | $245,826 | $81,716 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $324,184 | $243,305 | $80,879 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $317,828 | $238,534 | $79,294 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $311,597 | $233,857 | $77,740 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $305,488 | $229,272 | $76,216 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $299,499 | $224,777 | $74,722 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $295,001 | $221,401 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $289,223 | $217,064 | $72,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map