7761 Eileen St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $997,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7761 Eileen St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $941,890, approximately $536 per square foot. 7761 Eileen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Mata Betsy and Baello Monica
Bought by
Eileen Street Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Baello Wilfredo
Bought by
Baello Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Chs Investments Llc
Bought by
Mata Betsy and Baello Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Davis Hai P
Bought by
Chs Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Davis Myle C
Bought by
Davis Hai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Davis Edward Fred
Bought by
Davis Myle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Davis Myle
Bought by
Davis Myle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Sold by
Trung Nguyen Duc and Pham Hien Pham
Bought by
Davis Myle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Nguyen Larry Duc Trung and Nguyen Christine Hien Pham
Bought by
Nguyen Larry Duc Trung and Nguyen Christine Hien Pham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Street Land Trust | $250,000 | Itc | |
| Baello Monica | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Mata Betsy | -- | None Available | |
| Mata Betsy | $550,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Chs Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Hai P | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Hai | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Myle C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Myle | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Davis Myle | $135,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Nguyen Larry Duc Trung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Betsy | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Myle | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $321,933 | $204,078 | $117,855 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $315,621 | $200,076 | $115,545 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $309,433 | $196,153 | $113,280 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $303,366 | $192,307 | $111,059 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $297,418 | $188,536 | $108,882 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $294,369 | $186,603 | $107,766 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $288,598 | $182,945 | $105,653 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $282,940 | $179,358 | $103,582 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $277,393 | $175,842 | $101,551 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $271,954 | $172,394 | $99,560 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $267,869 | $169,804 | $98,065 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $262,622 | $166,477 | $96,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map