R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruben Martinez
REDFIN CORPORATION
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $876,483
Discover the perfect blend of comfort flexibility and opportunity in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home Thoughtfully designed for multigenerational living or savvy house hackers the property features two fully equipped kitchens offering the ideal setup for extended family private guest quarters or potential rental income The heart of the home opens up to a backyard oasis where a sparkling Pebble Tec pool—freshly refinished—invites you to unwind entertain and soak up the sun
Recent upgrades including a brand new roof add lasting value and peace of mind while the home’s location in a well loved neighborhood places you just minutes from local restaurants shops and the 605 freeway Whether you are looking for a place to grow invest or simply enjoy SoCal living at its best this home delivers on all fronts
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruben Martinez
REDFIN CORPORATION License #01946610 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Mary Asuncion | $825,000 | Title Forward Of California | |
| Jaime Oscar | -- | Title Forward Of California | |
| Jaime Mary Asuncion | -- | Title Forward Of California | |
| Solbatlan Christina Vosky | -- | None Available | |
| Soibatian Christina Vosky | -- | None Available | |
| Solbatian Hovik John | -- | Title 365 | |
| Soibatian Hovik John | -- | None Available | |
| Soibatian Asmik | -- | New Century Title Co La Gd | |
| Martirosyan Grach | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Martirosyan Grach | $115,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Soibatian Hovsep Joe | -- | -- | |
| Pogosyan Lusik | -- | -- | |
| Pogosyan Lusik | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaime Mary Asuncion | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solbatian Hovik John | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soibatian Asmik | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martirosyan Grach | $86,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $825,000 | 0.0% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.8% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | 0.0% | $515 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $515 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,867 | $654,764 | $524,236 | $130,528 |
| 2024 | $7,867 | $641,926 | $513,957 | $127,969 |
| 2023 | $7,723 | $629,340 | $503,880 | $125,460 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $617,000 | $494,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $382,807 | $250,027 | $132,780 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $378,883 | $247,464 | $131,419 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $371,455 | $242,612 | $128,843 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $364,172 | $237,855 | $126,317 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $350,033 | $228,620 | $121,413 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $307,381 | $184,429 | $122,952 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $301,361 | $180,817 | $120,544 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruben Martinez
REDFIN CORPORATION
Buyer's Agent in 2025
BRETT MCCAULEY
Century 21 Masters
(909) 994-9329
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
LUZ PACHECO
Century 21 Masters
(626) 206-8711
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25125189
APN: 8173-026-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.