7805 Amadeus Dr Indianapolis, IN 46239
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,665 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Amadeus Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $231,416, approximately $147 per square foot. 7805 Amadeus Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Lp
Bought by
Barger Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,630
Outstanding Balance
$48,333
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barger Wanda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barger Wanda L | $99,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $188,300 | $26,100 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $190,800 | $26,100 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $195,000 | $26,100 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $157,500 | $26,100 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $143,000 | $26,100 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $133,900 | $26,100 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $124,100 | $15,100 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $117,500 | $15,100 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $108,300 | $15,100 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $886 | $93,300 | $15,100 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $608 | $81,700 | $15,100 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $658 | $102,200 | $15,100 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map