M
Landlord's Agent in 2019
MARCELENE EDWARDS
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $254,000
You will love the open floor plan, complete with an eat-in kitchen and ample cabinetry space. The family room and dining areas are both ideal for entertaining guests! All three bedrooms are generously sized and the master bedroom features a private bath and a walk-in closet. The large patio overlooks the grassy backyard and is perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
MARCELENE EDWARDS
Dropped Members License #RB16000912 Listed on: 04/22/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Terry Waggoner
Ferris Property Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freo Progress Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Progress Residential 2015-3 Barrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Freo Indiana Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Durbin David | -- | Reo Title Services | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $99,329 | None Available | |
| James Harold | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Progress Residential 2015-3 Barrower Llc | $449,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Durbin David | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Harold | $120,240 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Rent | $1,425 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | For Rent | $1,380 | +15.1% | -- | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Rented | $1,199 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | For Rent | $1,199 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Sold | $95,000 | -11.1% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $220,900 | $24,300 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $219,200 | $24,300 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $221,500 | $24,300 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $177,800 | $24,300 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $160,100 | $24,300 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $149,400 | $24,300 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $140,700 | $14,100 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $133,000 | $14,100 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $121,500 | $14,100 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $104,200 | $14,100 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $22 | $89,200 | $14,100 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $69 | $112,400 | $14,100 | $98,300 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2019
MARCELENE EDWARDS
Dropped Members
T
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Terry Waggoner
Ferris Property Group
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Jones
PMI Midwest
(463) 207-9326
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gene Ellis
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 987-8987
30 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Helen Ellis
Dropped Members
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Tanner
Karen Tanner Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21635601
APN: 49-10-24-103-096.000-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.