NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
732 Sq Ft
1964 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Last sale price $16,500 $23 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • No HOA
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Heated Community Pool

About This Home

As of October 2022

Convenient Mesa location near freeway access, shopping, hospitals. Exterior just painted. Home is clean, empty and ready to move into. Kitchen has real wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Bedroom has lots of closets/storage. There is a bonus room that would work nicely as a workshop or sewing/craft room. Comes with a separate large storage shed behind home. Lots of storage. Community has Pool, Shuffleboard, Pickleball, Gym, Pet Park, Laundry, Clubhouse, Firepit, Billiards, Picnic, Spa... activities. Must be 55+ and must submit resident application to Agave Village

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Martyn

West USA Realty License #SA650063000 Listed on: 10/12/2022

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sady Ramos Flynn

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA671503000

My Home Group Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 732 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Adult Middle School
  • Adult High School

Utilities

  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Floor Furnace
  • Wall Furnace

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Storage
  • Land Lease of $750 per month
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot C37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-35-001-J

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include electricity, trash, water

Year Built

Built in 1964

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Main Street and Sossaman
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: Y
  • Land Lease Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 750.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: AGAVE VILLAGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: J
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 22.54
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 732.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Community Features:Coin-Op Laundry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Laundry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Separate Workshop: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Light Rail Stop: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Window/Wall Unit
  • Heating: Floor Furnace, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:WallFloor Heat: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Electric8: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Trash, Water

Schools

  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 218-35-001-J

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ampco Manufacturers Inc

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 750.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 52.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.00
  • Tax Lot: C37
  • Tax Map Number: 35.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $16,500 -5.7% $23 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $17,500 +337.5% $24 / Sq Ft
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Sold $4,000 -4.8% $5 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $4,200 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $53,151 $538,238 -- --
2024 $53,309 $512,607 -- --
2023 $53,309 $563,870 $325,810 $238,060
2022 $52,200 $464,950 $248,360 $216,590
2021 $54,994 $460,770 $248,360 $212,410
2020 $56,728 $476,010 $266,650 $209,360
2019 $53,007 $490,150 $288,780 $201,370
2018 $50,880 $477,290 $279,830 $197,460
2017 $49,368 $502,530 $279,830 $222,700
2016 $48,262 $476,040 $249,850 $226,190
2015 $45,542 $359,340 $138,800 $220,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6476398

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.