7808 115th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $604,177
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 115th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $579,294, approximately $168 per square foot. 7808 115th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Shelton Adam C and Shelton Shane E
Bought by
Daines Justin and Daines Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,886
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Shelton Adam C and Shelton Shane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daines Justin | $320,000 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Shelton Adam C | $340,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daines Justin | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Adam C | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,615 | $381,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $359,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $349,430 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $339,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $334,568 | $35,000 | $299,568 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $334,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $328,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $321,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $218,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $217,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $215,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,461 | $212,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map