7808 Springer St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $807,111 - $919,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 Springer St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $858,278, approximately $653 per square foot. 7808 Springer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Herman Carl R
Bought by
Herman Carl R and Herman Celia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Herman Celia L
Bought by
Herman Carl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Herman Ronald S
Bought by
Herman Carl R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Herman Carl R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Herman Carl R | $20,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Herman Carl R | $46,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $86,967 | $47,528 | $39,439 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $85,263 | $46,597 | $38,666 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $83,592 | $45,684 | $37,908 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $81,954 | $44,789 | $37,165 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $80,348 | $43,911 | $36,437 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $77,966 | $42,609 | $35,357 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $76,438 | $41,774 | $34,664 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $73,471 | $40,152 | $33,319 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $72,368 | $39,549 | $32,819 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $70,952 | $38,775 | $32,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map