7809 W 103rd St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 W 103rd St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $485,910, approximately $490 per square foot. 7809 W 103rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Brand William James
Bought by
Pierce Laura L and Pierce William H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Laura L | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,046 | $466,400 | $163,400 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $477,400 | $173,700 | $303,700 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $430,700 | $153,100 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $369,200 | $134,900 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $347,400 | $131,000 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $341,300 | $131,000 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $332,100 | $132,200 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $302,400 | $118,600 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $292,200 | $106,400 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $268,100 | $103,200 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,300 | $100,000 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map