7824 W 103rd St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 W 103rd St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $530,772, approximately $199 per square foot. 7824 W 103rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Mahlen Ronald A and Mahlen Ardis M
Bought by
Danielson Thomas J and Hauge William B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,496
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Brown Robert H and Brown Paula K
Bought by
Mahlen Jason L and Mahlen Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Brown Robert H and Brown Paula K
Bought by
The Brown Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Thomas J | $495,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Mahlen Jason L | $400,000 | Burnet Title | |
| The Brown Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danielson Thomas J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahlen Jason L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,777 | $447,300 | $156,000 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $482,600 | $165,800 | $316,800 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $459,100 | $153,400 | $305,700 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $403,800 | $144,100 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $378,400 | $137,500 | $240,900 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $344,500 | $125,000 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $329,200 | $135,200 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $313,700 | $125,800 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $304,800 | $115,300 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $278,500 | $110,900 | $167,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,100 | $107,500 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map