781 Parc Ln Unit RU3704 Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Parc Ln Unit RU3704, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,031,363, approximately $674 per square foot. 781 Parc Ln Unit RU3704 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Concepcion Rodolfo B and Concepcion Maria Pia
Bought by
Concepcion Rodolfo B and Concepcion Maria Pia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Concepcion Rodolfo B and Concepcion Maria Pia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,724
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Rodolfo B | -- | None Available | |
| Concepcion Rodolfo B | $522,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Rodolfo B | $417,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,141 | $713,551 | $392,337 | $321,214 |
| 2024 | $8,141 | $699,561 | $384,645 | $314,916 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $685,845 | $377,103 | $308,742 |
| 2022 | $8,083 | $672,398 | $369,709 | $302,689 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $659,214 | $362,460 | $296,754 |
| 2020 | $7,827 | $652,456 | $358,744 | $293,712 |
| 2019 | $7,738 | $639,663 | $351,710 | $287,953 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $627,121 | $344,814 | $282,307 |
| 2017 | $7,253 | $614,825 | $338,053 | $276,772 |
| 2016 | $6,958 | $602,771 | $331,425 | $271,346 |
| 2015 | $6,887 | $593,718 | $326,447 | $267,271 |
| 2014 | $6,065 | $526,000 | $289,200 | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map