781 View Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Castlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,000 - $2,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 View Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,951,712, approximately $721 per square foot. 781 View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Glynn Karma Belew
Bought by
Karma Glynn Family Trust and Glynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Glynn Robert J
Bought by
Belew Glynn Jr Robert J and Belew Glynn Karma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karma Glynn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belew Glynn Jr Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $236,903 | $25,214 | $218,689 |
| 2024 | $8,306 | $232,121 | $24,720 | $214,401 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $234,433 | $24,235 | $210,198 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $222,836 | $23,760 | $206,076 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $218,330 | $23,294 | $202,036 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $223,019 | $23,055 | $199,964 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $218,647 | $22,603 | $196,044 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $214,360 | $22,160 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $210,158 | $21,726 | $188,432 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $206,037 | $21,300 | $184,737 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $202,942 | $20,980 | $181,962 |
| 2014 | $7,265 | $198,968 | $20,569 | $178,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map