7810 Jackson St NE Minneapolis, MN 55432
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7810 Jackson St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 7810 Jackson St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Park Terrace Elementary School, Grace Lutheran School, and Avail Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Janke Lorraine A
Bought by
Hooker Thomas W and Hooker Janis K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Thomas W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,759 | $181,900 | $83,800 | $98,100 |
| 2025 | $1,542 | $163,100 | $64,500 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $155,800 | $58,600 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $155,000 | $70,600 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $147,700 | $58,000 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $120,000 | $48,300 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $119,600 | $51,900 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $127,900 | $56,600 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,600 | $48,200 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $47,500 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map