Seller's Agent in 2015
Mick Deane
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 849-5050
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $272,000
5-6 Bedroom home w/plenty of room for the expanded family. Natural wood work and transom windows. 1st floor BR, LR, DR, & Covered porch. Kit w/newer cabinets & flooring. Full baths up & down. Most windows are thermal paine, newer hardwood laminate, newer gas furnace, oversized 1.5 car attached garage. Close to I74.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14013037 Listed on: 04/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Tinkle
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14029810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemans Kimberly | -- | Mtc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clemans Kimberly | $3,600 | |
| Open | Clemans Kimberly | $88,369 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $90,000 | -5.2% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Price Changed | $94,900 | +5.6% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -8.2% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Price Changed | $97,900 | -6.7% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $172,400 | $20,500 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $161,200 | $20,500 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $155,000 | $20,500 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $147,900 | $20,500 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $121,800 | $20,500 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $118,900 | $20,500 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $102,100 | $16,800 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $99,600 | $16,800 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $98,600 | $16,800 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $96,800 | $16,800 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $133 | $79,500 | $16,800 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $131 | $79,500 | $16,800 | $62,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mick Deane
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 849-5050
52 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tammy Tinkle
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21347338
APN: 49-16-15-123-006.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.