7812 Cobblestone Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,535,621 - $1,796,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7812 Cobblestone Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,631,405, approximately $499 per square foot. 7812 Cobblestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,287 | $924,840 | $258,872 | $665,968 |
| 2024 | $12,071 | $906,707 | $253,797 | $652,910 |
| 2023 | $11,969 | $888,929 | $248,821 | $640,108 |
| 2022 | $11,752 | $871,500 | $243,943 | $627,557 |
| 2021 | $11,671 | $854,412 | $239,160 | $615,252 |
| 2020 | $11,520 | $845,652 | $236,708 | $608,944 |
| 2019 | $11,388 | $829,071 | $232,067 | $597,004 |
| 2018 | $10,651 | $812,816 | $227,517 | $585,299 |
| 2017 | $0 | $796,879 | $223,056 | $573,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map