7831 Cinnamon Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,596,000 - $1,775,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7831 Cinnamon Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,681,199, approximately $515 per square foot. 7831 Cinnamon Way is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Delarosa Mario and Delarosa Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,168
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,179,031
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa Mario | $1,056,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa Mario | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,215 | $1,263,282 | $580,292 | $682,990 |
| 2024 | $16,215 | $1,238,513 | $568,914 | $669,599 |
| 2023 | $16,092 | $1,214,229 | $557,759 | $656,470 |
| 2022 | $15,811 | $1,190,422 | $546,823 | $643,599 |
| 2021 | $15,715 | $1,167,081 | $536,101 | $630,980 |
| 2020 | $15,521 | $1,155,115 | $530,604 | $624,511 |
| 2019 | $15,353 | $1,132,466 | $520,200 | $612,266 |
| 2018 | $14,490 | $1,110,261 | $510,000 | $600,261 |
| 2017 | $14,206 | $1,056,139 | $500,000 | $556,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map