7813 Sechart Ct Bakersfield, CA 93309
Laurelglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,187 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7813 Sechart Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $411,547, approximately $228 per square foot. 7813 Sechart Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Laurelglen Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Digiorgio Judy A and Digiorgio Judy
Bought by
Hopkins Mark F and Hopkins Consuelo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$36,795
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$374,752
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Mark F | $126,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kaia Judy | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Mark F | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $193,633 | $46,095 | $147,538 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $189,838 | $45,192 | $144,646 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $186,116 | $44,306 | $141,810 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $182,468 | $43,438 | $139,030 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $178,891 | $42,587 | $136,304 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $177,058 | $42,151 | $134,907 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $177,058 | $42,151 | $134,907 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $170,184 | $40,515 | $129,669 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $166,848 | $39,721 | $127,127 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $163,578 | $38,943 | $124,635 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $161,122 | $38,359 | $122,763 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $157,967 | $37,608 | $120,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map