7814 Botany St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $900,669 - $1,126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Botany St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $994,417, approximately $613 per square foot. 7814 Botany St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Maloof Stephen and Maloof Linda Gayle
Bought by
Brown Berta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Berta | $225,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Berta | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $382,395 | $197,486 | $184,909 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $374,898 | $193,614 | $181,284 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $367,548 | $189,818 | $177,730 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $360,343 | $186,097 | $174,246 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $353,279 | $182,449 | $170,830 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $342,803 | $177,039 | $165,764 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $336,082 | $173,568 | $162,514 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $323,033 | $166,829 | $156,204 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $318,182 | $164,324 | $153,858 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $311,951 | $161,106 | $150,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map