7814 Comolette St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,995 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Comolette St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $880,499, approximately $550 per square foot. 7814 Comolette St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Joel Jauregui
Bought by
Romero Demartinez Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,909
Outstanding Balance
$628,704
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Romero Mario Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Melissa Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$629,909
Outstanding Balance
$628,704
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Melissa
Bought by
Martinez Romero Mario and Martinez Michele Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$629,909
Outstanding Balance
$628,704
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Scharnhorst Sandra
Bought by
Scharnhorst Family Trust and Martinez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Scharnhorst Lynn and Scharnhorst Sandra
Bought by
Scharnhorst Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Scharnhorst Lynn and Scharnhorst Sandra Ann
Bought by
Scharnhorst Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Demartinez Angelica | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Melissa Michele | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Romero Mario | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scharnhorst Family Trust | -- | Mckenzie Thomas L | |
| Scharnhorst Lynn | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Scharnhorst Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Demartinez Angelica | $629,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Scharnhorst Lynn | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $150,113 | $66,967 | $83,146 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $147,170 | $65,654 | $81,516 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $144,285 | $64,367 | $79,918 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $141,456 | $63,105 | $78,351 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $138,683 | $61,868 | $76,815 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $134,572 | $60,034 | $74,538 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $131,934 | $58,857 | $73,077 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $126,813 | $56,572 | $70,241 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $124,909 | $55,723 | $69,186 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $122,463 | $54,632 | $67,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map