7814 Painted Daisy Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Painted Daisy Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $676,069, approximately $397 per square foot. 7814 Painted Daisy Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Fowler Grant M
Bought by
Dinatale Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,755
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Cornier Radames
Bought by
Fowler Grant M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Carter L L
Bought by
Cornier Radames
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinatale Maria | $460,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Grant M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Cornier Radames | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinatale Maria | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Grant M | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornier Radames | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $650,060 | $215,000 | $435,060 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $594,760 | $200,000 | $394,760 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $595,330 | $200,000 | $395,330 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $536,040 | $170,000 | $366,040 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $488,750 | $150,000 | $338,750 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $464,450 | $150,000 | $314,450 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $445,610 | $140,000 | $305,610 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $424,590 | $130,000 | $294,590 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $424,590 | $130,000 | $294,590 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $424,590 | $130,000 | $294,590 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $411,010 | $125,000 | $286,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,950 | $120,000 | $268,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map