7814 W 39th St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 W 39th St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently priced at $437,000, approximately $254 per square foot. 7814 W 39th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Lopresti Chistopher J and Lopresti Arlene L
Bought by
County Of Cook and Cook County Land Bank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Cook | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,755 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,755 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,755 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $7,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,755 | $28,327 | $8,476 | $19,851 |
| 2016 | $6,480 | $22,277 | $7,459 | $14,818 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $22,277 | $7,459 | $14,818 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $22,277 | $7,459 | $14,818 |
| 2013 | $5,443 | $25,498 | $7,459 | $18,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map