7815 Howe St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,536,248
7
Beds
7
Baths
3,778
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 Howe St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,446,312, approximately $382 per square foot. 7815 Howe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Gomez Jaime
Bought by
Gomez Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,371
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,358,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Gomez Ana Maria and Cornejo Ana Marie
Bought by
Gomez Jaime and Gomez Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,415
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$1,375,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Charitable Remainder Unitrust La Mantia Antho and Billik Marcella
Bought by
Cornejo Ana Maria and Cornejo Consuelo Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,302
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Lamantia Anthony B and Lamantia Gloria M
Bought by
Lamantia Anthony B and Lamantia Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Lamantia Anthony B and Lamantia Gloria M
Bought by
Lamantia Anthony B and Lamantia Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jaime | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Gomez Jaime | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cornejo Ana Maria | $317,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lamantia Anthony B | -- | -- | |
| Lamantia Anthony B | -- | -- | |
| Lamantia Anthony B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jaime | $110,000 | |
| Open | Gomez Jaime | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Ana Maria | $292,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,936 | $491,453 | $97,603 | $393,850 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $481,818 | $95,690 | $386,128 |
| 2023 | $6,814 | $472,371 | $93,814 | $378,557 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $463,110 | $91,975 | $371,135 |
| 2021 | $6,478 | $454,030 | $90,172 | $363,858 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $449,376 | $89,248 | $360,128 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $440,566 | $87,499 | $353,067 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $431,929 | $85,784 | $346,145 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $415,157 | $82,453 | $332,704 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $408,922 | $81,215 | $327,707 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $400,913 | $79,625 | $321,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map