7815 Kittyhawk Ave Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,379,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 Kittyhawk Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $1,207,601, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 7815 Kittyhawk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westport Heights Elementary, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diggs Sharif N | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diggs Sharif N | $204,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $564,826 | $463,456 | $101,370 |
| 2024 | $6,893 | $553,752 | $454,369 | $99,383 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $542,895 | $445,460 | $97,435 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $532,251 | $436,726 | $95,525 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $521,815 | $428,163 | $93,652 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $506,339 | $415,464 | $90,875 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $496,412 | $407,318 | $89,094 |
| 2016 | $5,829 | $477,138 | $391,502 | $85,636 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $469,972 | $385,622 | $84,350 |
| 2014 | $5,771 | $460,767 | $378,069 | $82,698 |
Map
- 5824 Compass Dr
- 7615 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7361 Flight Ave
- 5910 W 77th Place
- 8130 Grimsby Ave
- 7735 Isis Ave
- 8309 Barnsley Ave
- 5845 W 74th St
- 8324 Barnsley Ave
- 7559 Midfield Ave
- 8418 Belford Ave
- 5503 Thornburn St
- 5400 Thornburn St
- 7607 Goddard Ave
- 7881 Airlane Ave
- 7100 Alvern St Unit 412
- 7100 Alvern St Unit 309
- 7120 La Tijera Blvd Unit B101
- 7578 Midfield Ave
- 7622 Goddard Ave
- 7804 Flight Ave
- 7808 Flight Ave
- 5760 W 78th St
- 7812 Flight Ave
- 7803 Flight Ave
- 7805 Flight Ave
- 7816 Flight Ave
- 7809 Flight Ave
- 7624 Flight Ave
- 7805 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7809 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7813 Flight Ave
- 5750 W 79th St
- 7817 Kittyhawk Ave
- 7818 Flight Ave
- 7777 Flight Ave
- 7612 Flight Ave
- 5802 Compass Dr
- 7817 Flight Ave
- 5808 Compass Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.