7815 Perlite Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $740,305 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 Perlite Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $761,076, approximately $402 per square foot. 7815 Perlite Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dona Merced Elementary, Ruth Musser Middle, and Rancho Cucamonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Fletcher Lillian
Bought by
Lillian Fletcher Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Fletcher Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $231,202 | $33,147 | $198,055 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $226,669 | $32,497 | $194,172 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $222,225 | $31,860 | $190,365 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $217,867 | $31,235 | $186,632 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $213,596 | $30,623 | $182,973 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $211,406 | $30,309 | $181,097 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $207,261 | $29,715 | $177,546 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $203,197 | $29,132 | $174,065 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $199,213 | $28,561 | $170,652 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $195,307 | $28,001 | $167,306 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $192,373 | $27,580 | $164,793 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $188,605 | $27,040 | $161,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map