7822 Perlite Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $740,011 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7822 Perlite Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $761,003, approximately $490 per square foot. 7822 Perlite Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dona Merced Elementary, Ruth Musser Middle, and Rancho Cucamonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Denson Stephen C
Bought by
Denson Stephen C and Stephen C Denson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,920
Outstanding Balance
$222,963
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Denson Stephen C
Bought by
Denson Stephen C and Stephen C Denson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Denson Stephen C
Bought by
Denson Stephen C and Stephen C Denson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Nichols Danny
Bought by
Denson Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denson Stephen C | -- | Amrock | |
| Denson Stephen C | -- | Amrock | |
| Denson Stephen C | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Denson Stephen C | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Denson Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Denson Stephen C | $480,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denson Stephen C | $281,920 | |
| Closed | Denson Stephen C | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Denson Stephen C | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $658,004 | $163,957 | $494,047 |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $645,102 | $160,742 | $484,360 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $632,453 | $157,590 | $474,863 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $620,052 | $154,500 | $465,552 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $542,300 | $190,000 | $352,300 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $492,300 | $172,000 | $320,300 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $478,000 | $167,000 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $457,700 | $160,100 | $297,600 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $425,700 | $148,900 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $405,400 | $141,800 | $263,600 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $386,000 | $135,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $376,000 | $132,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map