7815 Tony St Fort Smith, AR 72908
Cavanaugh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,203 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 Tony St, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $151,551, approximately $134 per square foot. 7815 Tony St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Cavanaugh Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Bought by
Mohler Edith and Linda Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohler Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $27,028 | $5,400 | $21,628 |
| 2024 | $867 | $16,510 | $4,200 | $12,310 |
| 2023 | $534 | $16,510 | $4,200 | $12,310 |
| 2022 | $582 | $16,510 | $4,200 | $12,310 |
| 2021 | $540 | $16,510 | $4,200 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $498 | $16,510 | $4,200 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $456 | $14,320 | $4,200 | $10,120 |
| 2018 | $481 | $14,320 | $4,200 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $402 | $14,320 | $4,200 | $10,120 |
| 2016 | $752 | $14,320 | $4,200 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $402 | $14,320 | $4,200 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $371 | $13,740 | $2,600 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map