7816 Sharp Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7816 Sharp Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $584,107, approximately $187 per square foot. 7816 Sharp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Patrick Emily Hannah
Bought by
Roggeman Brent T and Roggeman Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,787
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$245,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Patrick Emily and Bell Joe Steven
Bought by
Bell Ann Stover
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Spradlin Pope Margaret Fay
Bought by
Bell Joe Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggeman Brent T | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Ann Stover | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Joe Steven | -- | Southeast Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History