7817 Ridgeline Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,263,000 - $2,395,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,980
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7817 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,327,439, approximately $584 per square foot. 7817 Ridgeline Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Durani Kamela
Bought by
Durani Ahmad Ziai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,913
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,853,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Schaefer Ranch Development Inc
Bought by
Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Schaefer Ranch Development Inc
Bought by
Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durani Ahmad Ziai | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Durani Ahmad Zia | $860,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schaefer Ranch Development Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schaefer Ranch Development Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durani Ahmad Zia | $688,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,703 | $1,073,150 | $324,045 | $756,105 |
| 2024 | $15,703 | $1,051,977 | $317,693 | $741,284 |
| 2023 | $15,609 | $1,038,217 | $311,465 | $726,752 |
| 2022 | $15,369 | $1,010,861 | $305,358 | $712,503 |
| 2021 | $15,414 | $990,908 | $299,372 | $698,536 |
| 2020 | $14,491 | $987,683 | $296,305 | $691,378 |
| 2019 | $14,448 | $968,324 | $290,497 | $677,827 |
| 2018 | $14,078 | $949,344 | $284,803 | $664,541 |
| 2017 | $14,643 | $930,734 | $279,220 | $651,514 |
| 2016 | $13,463 | $912,485 | $273,745 | $638,740 |
| 2015 | $12,987 | $898,785 | $269,635 | $629,150 |
| 2014 | $12,947 | $881,181 | $264,354 | $616,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map