Seller's Agent in 2018
Bahareh Kamoei
BBS Brokers Realty
(760) 702-3022
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $487,000
This beautiful home is located just minutes away from charming and quaint Old Town La Quinta! Old Town La Quinta offers a variety of restaurants and shopping as well as local farmers' markets. Enjoy spectacular mountain views from the privacy of your backyard. This property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious yard with an extended alumawood patio, NEW AC unit, and RV PARKING! There is tile throughout most of the home. Come see this tucked away gem of a neighborhood with low taxes and NO HOA dues!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BBS Brokers Realty License #01873752 Listed on: 05/30/2018
Co-Listed By
Bahareh and Bita
BBS Brokers Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Family Trust | -- | Zilko Diana K | |
| Freeman Cecil Lloyd | $280,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Nieblas Ofelia Y | -- | None Available | |
| Nieblas Leo Poldo | $124,000 | Benefit Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nieblas Leo Poldo | $68,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $280,000 | -6.6% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.7% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $312,341 | $78,084 | $234,257 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $300,213 | $75,052 | $225,161 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $294,328 | $73,581 | $220,747 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $288,558 | $72,139 | $216,419 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $285,600 | $71,400 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $166,127 | $33,758 | $132,369 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $162,871 | $33,097 | $129,774 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $159,679 | $32,449 | $127,230 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $157,282 | $31,962 | $125,320 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $154,203 | $31,337 | $122,866 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bahareh Kamoei
BBS Brokers Realty
(760) 702-3022
199 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bahareh and Bita
BBS Brokers Realty
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218016264
APN: 770-032-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.