7819 S Oak St Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $733,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7819 S Oak St, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $607,614, approximately $219 per square foot. 7819 S Oak St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Ostler Sarah and Sd Ostler Living Trust
Bought by
Greenwell Bradley and Greenwell Verna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Sd Ostler Living Trust and Ostler Sarah D
Bought by
Greenwell Bradley and Greenwell Verna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2023
Sold by
Ostler Sarah D
Bought by
Sd Ostler Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Calvin D and Robinson Vickie L
Bought by
Ostler Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwell Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwell Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sd Ostler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sd Ostler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ostler Sarah D | -- | Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ostler Sarah D | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $532,200 | $108,800 | $423,400 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $527,800 | $103,100 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $484,900 | $81,900 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $475,400 | $80,300 | $395,100 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $360,800 | $71,000 | $289,800 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $323,800 | $60,800 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $322,600 | $60,800 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $310,200 | $60,800 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $231,200 | $50,700 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $216,300 | $50,700 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $207,600 | $49,200 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $197,700 | $47,700 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map