782 E Main St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,832 - $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 E Main St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $81,458, approximately $57 per square foot. 782 E Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Smith Robert
Bought by
Hampton Sterling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1955
Bought by
Hampton Eddie Lee Bowers Willie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Sterling | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Eddie Lee Bowers Willie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $14,625 | $1,225 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $236 | $14,625 | $1,225 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $510 | $14,625 | $1,225 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $460 | $10,675 | $975 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $460 | $10,675 | $975 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $460 | $10,675 | $975 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $460 | $10,675 | $975 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $448 | $10,150 | $975 | $9,175 |
| 2016 | $417 | $10,150 | $975 | $9,175 |
| 2015 | $417 | $10,150 | $975 | $9,175 |
| 2014 | $417 | $10,150 | $975 | $9,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map