111 Mcree St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,928 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Mcree St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $86,232, approximately $46 per square foot. 111 Mcree St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Jefferson Darryl
Bought by
Abujaber Family G Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Jefferson Toni
Bought by
Jefferson Darryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Dinwiddie Donald
Bought by
Jefferson Darryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1972
Bought by
Price Thelma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abujaber Family G Partnership | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson Darryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson Darryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferson Darryl | $14,500 | -- | |
| Price Thelma | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $14,775 | $1,350 | $13,425 |
| 2024 | $277 | $14,775 | $1,350 | $13,425 |
| 2022 | $515 | $14,775 | $1,350 | $13,425 |
| 2021 | $396 | $9,175 | $1,075 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $400 | $9,175 | $1,075 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $400 | $9,275 | $1,075 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $400 | $9,275 | $1,075 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $382 | $8,650 | $1,075 | $7,575 |
| 2016 | $336 | $8,175 | $1,075 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $336 | $8,175 | $1,075 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $336 | $8,175 | $1,075 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map