782 Terraview Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Terraview Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $239,191, approximately $125 per square foot. 782 Terraview Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
David Melone
Bought by
Huck Keith and Huck Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,505
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$185,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1983
Bought by
Melone David and Melone Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huck Keith | $104,000 | American Security Title Co | |
| Melone David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huck Keith | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $62,270 | $9,360 | $52,910 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $62,270 | $9,360 | $52,910 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $62,270 | $9,360 | $52,910 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $42,800 | $7,270 | $35,530 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $42,800 | $7,270 | $35,530 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $42,800 | $7,270 | $35,530 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $38,550 | $6,550 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $38,550 | $6,550 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $38,550 | $6,550 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $31,970 | $6,550 | $25,420 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $31,970 | $6,550 | $25,420 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $31,970 | $6,550 | $25,420 |
| 2013 | $2,004 | $31,970 | $6,550 | $25,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map