782 W Heil Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $295,607 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 W Heil Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $325,402, approximately $341 per square foot. 782 W Heil Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Robb Robert E and Robb Karen L
Bought by
Heil Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Robb Robert E
Bought by
Robb Robert E and Robb Karen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heil Llc | $535,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Robb Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $283,872 | $74,284 | $209,588 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $272,850 | $71,400 | $201,450 |
| 2022 | $926 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $921 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $948 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $937 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $950 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $959 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $958 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $958 | $81,000 | $39,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $791 | $66,640 | $30,000 | $36,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map