7820 Monterey Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 Monterey Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $280,443, approximately $211 per square foot. 7820 Monterey Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Thomas A and Murphy Jo Ann
Bought by
Beckelheimer George Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,720
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$240,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Thomas A
Bought by
Murphy Thomas A and Murphy Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Louis J and Murphy Thomas A
Bought by
Murphy Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1993
Sold by
Murphy May T
Bought by
Murphy Louis J and Murphy Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckelheimer George Keith | $90,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Murphy Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Louis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckelheimer George Keith | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Thomas A | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 | $74,526 | $11,515 | $63,011 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $74,526 | $11,515 | $63,011 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $74,526 | $11,515 | $63,011 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $52,563 | $9,751 | $42,812 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $52,563 | $9,751 | $42,812 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $52,563 | $9,751 | $42,812 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $46,109 | $8,554 | $37,555 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $46,109 | $8,554 | $37,555 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $46,109 | $8,554 | $37,555 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $49,214 | $8,897 | $40,317 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $49,214 | $8,897 | $40,317 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $49,214 | $8,897 | $40,317 |
| 2013 | $3,426 | $47,320 | $8,554 | $38,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map