7821 Ashton Rd Unit 70 Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,107,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7821 Ashton Rd Unit 70, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $912,749, approximately $474 per square foot. 7821 Ashton Rd Unit 70 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Kotysh Eduard
Bought by
Henning Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$736,259
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Derigo Properties South Llc
Bought by
Kotysh Eduard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Derigo Properties South Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henning Lindsey | $950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kotysh Eduard | $965,000 | Siesky & Pilon-James A Pilon P | |
| Derigo Properties South Llc | $664,675 | Noble Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henning Lindsey | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $936,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $851,696 | $496,652 | $355,044 |
| 2023 | $9,380 | $925,058 | $539,839 | $385,219 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $432,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $393,097 | $82,094 | $311,003 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $415,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $377,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $343,072 | $67,098 | $275,974 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $445,678 | $167,746 | $277,932 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $452,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $411,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,758 | $374,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map