7821 Kahlua Dr Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7821 Kahlua Dr, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $336,218, approximately $248 per square foot. 7821 Kahlua Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $264,200 | $57,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $253,500 | $57,000 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $253,500 | $57,000 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $226,600 | $52,000 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $197,400 | $45,000 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $197,400 | $45,000 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $184,800 | $45,000 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $177,100 | $42,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $173,900 | $42,000 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $164,400 | $42,000 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $155,000 | $42,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $155,000 | $42,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map