8015 Wilkinson Rd Richmond, VA 23227
Chamberlayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,708 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8015 Wilkinson Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 and is currently estimated at $338,177, approximately $260 per square foot. 8015 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Chamberlayne Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $270,000 | $57,000 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $259,500 | $57,000 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $259,500 | $57,000 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $233,900 | $52,000 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $205,200 | $45,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $205,200 | $45,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $192,900 | $45,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $185,200 | $42,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $182,100 | $42,000 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $172,800 | $42,000 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $163,600 | $42,000 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $163,600 | $42,000 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map