7822 Crossridge Rd Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,579,563 - $1,661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7822 Crossridge Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,621,891, approximately $810 per square foot. 7822 Crossridge Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Mayer Gerald T and Mayer Theresa
Bought by
Tunoa Ellen Lai and Tunoa Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,932
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,134,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Mayer Gerald T and Mayer Theresa M
Bought by
The 2004 Mayer Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mayer Gerald T and Mayer Theresa
Bought by
Mayer Gerald T and Mayer Theresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunoa Ellen Lai | $940,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The 2004 Mayer Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mayer Gerald T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mayer Gerald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunoa Ellen Lai | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Gerald T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,859 | $1,090,809 | $327,161 | $763,648 |
| 2024 | $14,859 | $1,069,426 | $320,748 | $748,678 |
| 2023 | $14,703 | $1,048,458 | $314,459 | $733,999 |
| 2022 | $14,518 | $1,027,902 | $308,294 | $719,608 |
| 2021 | $14,342 | $1,007,751 | $302,250 | $705,501 |
| 2020 | $13,399 | $997,421 | $299,152 | $698,269 |
| 2019 | $13,399 | $977,871 | $293,288 | $684,583 |
| 2018 | $13,059 | $958,698 | $287,538 | $671,160 |
| 2017 | $12,942 | $939,900 | $281,900 | $658,000 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $418,251 | $125,475 | $292,776 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $411,971 | $123,591 | $288,380 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $403,901 | $121,170 | $282,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map