7882 Crossridge Rd Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,618,000 - $1,724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7882 Crossridge Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,672,001, approximately $739 per square foot. 7882 Crossridge Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Lamb Hilary Christopher and Lamb Colleen
Bought by
Majeed Ismathbatcha Ashref Pattaniabdul and Banu Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$651,424
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,020,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Lamb Hilary C and Lamb Colleen A
Bought by
The Hilary C & Colleen Lamb Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majeed Ismathbatcha Ashref Pattaniabdul | $1,021,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| The Hilary C & Colleen Lamb Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majeed Ismathbatcha Ashref Pattaniabdul | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,446 | $1,138,925 | $401,580 | $737,345 |
| 2024 | $15,446 | $1,116,595 | $393,706 | $722,889 |
| 2023 | $15,285 | $1,094,705 | $385,988 | $708,717 |
| 2022 | $15,094 | $1,073,244 | $378,421 | $694,823 |
| 2021 | $14,913 | $1,052,201 | $371,001 | $681,200 |
| 2020 | $13,933 | $1,041,420 | $367,200 | $674,220 |
| 2019 | $13,937 | $1,021,000 | $360,000 | $661,000 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $375,466 | $139,286 | $236,180 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $368,105 | $136,555 | $231,550 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $360,889 | $133,878 | $227,011 |
| 2015 | $5,102 | $355,470 | $131,868 | $223,602 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $348,508 | $129,285 | $219,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map